Joshua Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(569 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Jackson,<em> Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's Dawson's Creek Cameo Is The Best Part Of Season Two

It's hard to top the reveal that Jon Hamm was the reverend who abducted Kimmy (Ellie Kemper), but Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt did just that when Josh Jackson popped up in the eighth episode of Season 2 as Dawson's Creek superfan and convenience store e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Joshua Jackson Having a Real Life "Affair"?
02:19 — Find out why the actor and his "Affair" costar Ruth Wilson are raising questions! Plus, is Britney Spears throwing shade at Justin Bieber?
Inescapable - First Look
03:34 — A timely and tense mystery and a character drama held together by the universal theme of undying and uncompromising love between a father and a daught (more…)
Diane Kruger Engaged? Boyfriend's Telling Hint
03:17 — Diane Kruger and her actor boyfriend Joshua Jackson's longstanding relationship has continually spawned marriage rumors. Jackson dropped a telling hin (more…)
Joshua Jackson: The Affair Is a Great Advertisement for Fidelity
03:52 — Joshua Jackson says his show demonstrates just how awful having an affair is.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:30pm
The SimpsonsLisa the Tree Hugger(Season 12, Episode 4) FXX

Joshua Jackson plays a committed---and cute---teen environmentalist who inspires Lisa to take up residence in a redwood tree to save it from destruction. Yeardley Smith, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:28pm
The Skulls STZEN

An underprivileged undergraduate at a posh university is tapped for a centuries-old secret society, and finds out the hard way that membership does indeed have its privileges and its dangers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Tue Sep 6 11:00am
Shutter HBO

Ghost story about a photographer (Joshua Jackson) and his wife (Rachael Taylor) who are haunted by mysterious images of a woman they might have killed in a car accident near Tokyo. Directed by Masayuki Ochiai. This movie is a remake of a 2004 Thai horror f (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair: Do We Really Need Extra Perspectives?

Will the show become even more confusing?

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
Exclusive The Affair Videos: How Will Cole and Helen's Perspectives Change the Show?

It certainly won't make their lives seem any happier!

Joshua Jackson, James Van Der Beek
PHOTO: James Van Der Beek, Joshua Jackson Stage Dawson’s Creek Reunion!

Apparently Joshua Jackson and James Van Der Beek don't wanna wait for the official Dawson's Creek re…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
The Affair Tells Two Stories — But Which One Do We Believe?

There are two sides to every story, and Showtime's provocative new drama The Affair aims to tell the…

The Affair
Weekend TV: The Affair, Walking Dead, The Nance, Cristela

The mysteries of sexual attraction aren't the only enigmatic forces at play in Showtime's intensely…

Dominic West, Ruth Wilson
Showtime Sets Premiere Date, Releases Trailer for The Affair

Get ready to have an affair with Showtime. The network's provocative new drama The Affair will debut…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Carter Jackson
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: June 11, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Joshua Jackson, Ruth Wilson, Dominic West and Maura Tierney, <em>The Affair</em>
The Affair Sneak Peek: Why Is Cole Empty This Season?

Joshua Jackson talks about Season 2's extra perspectives