Josh Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Turner

Birth Name: Josh Otis Turner

Birth Place: Hannah, SC

Birthday: November 20, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Country singer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

Carrie Underwood Sweeps Inaugural American Country Awards

Carrie Underwood swept the first ever American Country Awards, taking home six wins including artist of the year. Underwood, who recently hosted the CMA Awards, also won for female artist, album, female single, female music video and touring headline… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

In the Hot Seat: Josh Turner
01:59 — Daphne challenges Josh's knowledge of common items women use.
Al Roker Makes a Deserving Dad’s Country Music Dream Come True
05:08 — Al Roker helps Lewis Lusk’s family bring him to Memphis, Tennessee, for a supposed party which turned out to be a surprise recording session for the a (more…)
Last Bites: A Slice of Life
02:24 — The cohosts discuss Clinton's cherry tomato cutting tips.
Listen to Dad Lewis' Lusk's Original Song 'Sally & Jack'
03:02 — Dad Lewis Lusk is surprised by his family and TODAY's Al Roker with the chance to record his original song "Sally & Jack," at Memphis' Sun Studio with (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Josh Otis Turner
  • Birth Place: Hannah, SC
  • Birthday: November 20, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Country singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet

Shop