Josh Stamberg Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Stamberg

Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 4, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Legion - Trailer 1
02:33 — The Archangel Michael and a group of strangers must avert the end of mankind.
Dark Skies - Clip - Aliens
00:27 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)
Dark Skies - Clip - Daniel
00:31 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)
Dark Skies - Clip - Q and A
00:46 — Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family. When it becomes clear that they're being targeted by (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:05pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:15pm
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Fri Oct 7 9:00pm
Grey's AnatomySave Me(Season 1, Episode 8) LIFE

Shepherd's tight-lipped about himself to Meredith, which adds to the tension between them when they disagree about a mountain climber with an unexplained paralysis. Meanwhile, a psychiatric patient with seemingly psychic powers psychs out Izzie; a pregnant (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Josh Stamberg, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Carl Has a Scary Proposal for Sarah! Will She Say Yes?

That Carl is looking better and better every week on Parenthood. After taking Sarah (Lauren Graham)…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Josh Stamberg
Drop Dead Diva's Josh Stamberg Joins Parenthood

Josh Stamberg is moving into Parenthood, TheWrap reports.

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Comes Back to Life — But Where's Old Jane?

Like the show's titular character, Drop Dead Diva is coming back to life! After being canceled in Ja…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive: Real Jane Makes a Shocking Return in Season Finale

Jane Bingum — the real one — will return in the season finale of Drop Dead Diva! The real Jane (Broo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 4, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments