Josh Stamberg Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Stamberg

Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: January 4, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Betsy Brandt, Lauren Graham, Ray Romano

Ranking Sarah Braverman's Men on Parenthood

Sarah Braverman's love life has been quite the rollercoaster ride ever since Parenthood started. She's made a few bad choices over the years (see also: dating her and her brother's boss and kissing her fresh-out-of-rehab ex-husband), but ever since S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Legion - Trailer
01:58 — In the supernatural action thriller Legion, an out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God (more…)
Legion - Trailer
01:58 — In the supernatural action thriller Legion, an out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God (more…)
Legion - Trailer
01:58 — In the supernatural action thriller Legion, an out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God (more…)
Legion - Trailer
01:59 — In the supernatural action thriller Legion, an out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:00pm
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Mon May 2 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove on Ice(Season 9, Episode 8) WE

A group of childhood friends are blackmailed, and one of them turns up dead. Nichols and Stevens try to uncover the secret that the friends are hiding in hopes that it will lead them to the killer.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon May 2 8:00pm
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Josh Stamberg, Lauren Graham
Exclusive Parenthood Sneak Peek: Carl Has a Scary Proposal for Sarah! Will She Say Yes?

That Carl is looking better and better every week on Parenthood. After taking Sarah (Lauren Graham)…

Paul Rhys
Thursday TV Review: Community Returns, ABC's Assets

Happy New TV Year! With the Winter Olympics only a little more than a month away, the networks are w…

Josh Stamberg
Drop Dead Diva's Josh Stamberg Joins Parenthood

Josh Stamberg is moving into Parenthood, TheWrap reports.

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Comes Back to Life — But Where's Old Jane?

Like the show's titular character, Drop Dead Diva is coming back to life! After being canceled in Ja…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive: Real Jane Makes a Shocking Return in Season Finale

Jane Bingum — the real one — will return in the season finale of Drop Dead Diva! The real Jane (Broo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Collins Stamberg
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: January 4, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor