Josh Schwartz Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Schwartz

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo

ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama Astronaut Wives Club is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reported by Deadline, the show was scheduled to premiere in July, but ABC is delaying it until midway through the 2014-2015 season.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men: First Class - Clip - Meeting Hank
00:53 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.
X-Men: First Class - Clip - Shaw Attacks
01:06 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.
X-Men: First Class - Clip - What I'd Give to Feel Normal
00:51 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.
X-Men: First Class - Clip - Locating Shaw
01:05 — Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Fun Size FUSE

A teenager loses her little brother while trick-or-treating, and recruits three friends to help find him before her mother gets home from a big Halloween bash.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sat Sep 3 6:00pm
Endless Love FXM

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:30am
Endless Love FXM

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

I’ll Watch148 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Stephanie Savage
ABC Orders Astronaut Wives Club Straight to Series for Summer 2014

ABC has ordered Astronaut Wives Club straight to series for Summer 2014, TVGuide.com has learned. As…

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Providence, RI
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »