Josh Schwartz Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Schwartz

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo

ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama Astronaut Wives Club is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reported by Deadline, the show was scheduled to premiere in July, but ABC is delaying it until midway through the 2014-2015 season.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fun Size - Trailer
02:25 — A teen girl's plan to attend a huge Halloween party thrown by the guy she likes goes awry when she's put in charge of her oddball little brother, who (more…)
Endless Love - Trailer
02:13 — ENDLESS LOVE stars Alex Pettyfer (Magic Mike) and Gabriella Wilde (The Three Musketeers) in the story of a privileged girl and a charismatic boy whose (more…)
Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 3:00pm
The O.C.The O.Sea(Season 2, Episode 23) POP

Kirsten's DUI-related accident forces Sandy to take desperate measures; a familiar face clues Ryan in to the truth about Trey and Marissa's so-called secret, but not her own; Seth and Zach try to decide which of them takes Summer to the prom while the othe (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri May 6 2:00pm
The O.C.The Dearly Beloved(Season 2, Episode 24) POP

Jimmy Cooper (Tate Donovan) returns to Newport after a crisis at the Bait Shop puts Marissa and her friends in danger. Meanwhile, Julie struggles to deal with a tragedy of her own; and Sandy puts his foot down to save Kirsten from herself. Hailey: Amanda R (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Fri May 6 3:00pm
The O.C.The Aftermath(Season 3, Episode 1) POP

Ryan and Marissa face the legal and emotional fallout from the shooting that left Trey in a coma and Julie with a very bad idea for clearing her daughter's name. Meanwhile, Kirsten fears her stint in rehab may not have done the job and befriends a fellow a (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Stephanie Savage
ABC Orders Astronaut Wives Club Straight to Series for Summer 2014

ABC has ordered Astronaut Wives Club straight to series for Summer 2014, TVGuide.com has learned. As…

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Providence, RI
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »