Josh Schwartz Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Schwartz

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo

ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama Astronaut Wives Club is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reported by Deadline, the show was scheduled to premiere in July, but ABC is delaying it until midway through the 2014-2015 season.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fun Size
01:28 — A teen girl's plan to attend a huge Halloween party thrown by the guy she likes goes awry when she's put in charge of her oddball little brother, who (more…)
X-Men: First Class
00:58 — X-MEN: FIRST CLASS charts the epic beginning of the X-Men saga, and reveals a secret history of famous global events. Before mutants had revealed them (more…)
Endless Love
01:28 — ENDLESS LOVE stars Alex Pettyfer (Magic Mike) and Gabriella Wilde (The Three Musketeers) in the story of a privileged girl and a charismatic boy whose (more…)
X-Men: First Class - Trailer
01:50 — X-MEN: FIRST CLASS charts the epic beginning of the X-Men saga, and reveals a secret history of famous global events. Before mutants had revealed them (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 1:00pm
The O.C.Pilot EpisodeNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Sandy takes in Ryan after he's busted for stealing a car, causing tensions with Kirsten and trouble for Seth. But as young Atwood settles into his new life, he finds that Orange County kids can be just as shady as his buds back in L.A. Ryan: Benjamin McKen (more…)

I’ll Watch714 Watching
Mon Feb 15 2:00pm
The O.C.The Model HomeNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Marissa and Seth set their differences aside to help Ryan run away before Sandy has to turn him over to the foster-care system. But as the search for the truant teen heats up, Luke gets a lead on his hideout that leads to a near-tragedy for the teens of Or (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Mon Feb 15 3:00pm
The O.C.The GambleNew(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

The community's casino-night benefit sets the stage for an even bigger risk after the Cohens take in Ryan's mom (Daphne Ashbrook), even though she may be bluffing about her recent rehabilitation. Meanwhile, Julie plays Sandy against his own wife after lear (more…)

I’ll Watch249 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Stephanie Savage
ABC Orders Astronaut Wives Club Straight to Series for Summer 2014

ABC has ordered Astronaut Wives Club straight to series for Summer 2014, TVGuide.com has learned. As…

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Providence, RI
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »