Josh Schwartz Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Schwartz

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo

ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama Astronaut Wives Club is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reported by Deadline, the show was scheduled to premiere in July, but ABC is delaying it until midway through the 2014-2015 season.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fun Size - Trailer
02:25 — A teen girl's plan to attend a huge Halloween party thrown by the guy she likes goes awry when she's put in charge of her oddball little brother, who (more…)
Endless Love - Trailer
02:13 — ENDLESS LOVE stars Alex Pettyfer (Magic Mike) and Gabriella Wilde (The Three Musketeers) in the story of a privileged girl and a charismatic boy whose (more…)
Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 2:00pm
The O.C.The Shape of Things to Come(Season 3, Episode 2) POP

Parents want Ryan and Marissa expelled from the Harbor School, and Julie's plan to fight will cost Jimmy; Kirsten takes a detour home from rehab; Summer steps in to save Marissa's legacy as Social Chair. Charlotte: Jeri Ryan. Jimmy: Tate Donovan. Kirsten: (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Mon May 9 3:00pm
The O.C.The End of Innocence(Season 3, Episode 3) POP

Parents on both sides want Ryan and Marissa to stop seeing each other; Jimmy proposes a trip which Julie takes a step further; Caleb's will is read; Summer and Seth are forced into drama club by Dean Hess. Hess: Eric Mabius. Taylor: Autumn Reeser. Charlott (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue May 10 2:00pm
The O.C.The Last Waltz(Season 3, Episode 4) POP

Marissa makes friends at her new school; Taylor offers an olive branch to Summer; the Coopers are evicted; the Cohens decide to liquidate the Newport Group, upsetting Charlotte's plan. Hess: Eric Maibus. Charlotte: Jeri Ryan. Summer: Rachel Bilson. Ryan: B (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Stephanie Savage
ABC Orders Astronaut Wives Club Straight to Series for Summer 2014

ABC has ordered Astronaut Wives Club straight to series for Summer 2014, TVGuide.com has learned. As…

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Providence, RI
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »