Josh Schwartz Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Schwartz

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo

ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama Astronaut Wives Club is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As first reported by Deadline, the show was scheduled to premiere in July, but ABC is delaying it until midway through the 2014-2015 season.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CW Upfronts 2007: Ausiello Interviews Josh Schwartz
02:39 — |Josh Schwartz|Michael Ausiello
Season 3: Gossip Girl: I Can Tell Trailer
01:03 — When high school ends, real life begins. Spotted: The Upper East Side elite, heading for college and a twist-and-tryst-filled year. New characters (in (more…)
Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch889 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:42pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

I’ll Watch889 Watching
Sun Aug 7 1:30pm
Fun Size FUSE

A teenager loses her little brother while trick-or-treating, and recruits three friends to help find him before her mother gets home from a big Halloween bash.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Stephanie Savage
ABC Orders Astronaut Wives Club Straight to Series for Summer 2014

ABC has ordered Astronaut Wives Club straight to series for Summer 2014, TVGuide.com has learned. As…

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz
Fox Picks Up Diablo Cody, Josh Schwartz Pilot

 This is a match made in teen heaven.Fox has picked up Prodigy, a one-hour pilot from Diablo Cody an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz
  • Birth Place: Providence, RI
  • Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer