Josh SchwartzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo
ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama¬†Astronaut Wives Club¬†is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has co…

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGu…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 8:00pm
Hart of DixieBar-Be-Q BurritosNew(Season 4, Episode 5) CW

Zoe and Wade decide they need to earn more money in preparation for the baby, prompting Wade to try to lure more customers to the Rammer Jammer with a special musical performance. Elsewhere, Lemon and Lavon run into one another at the Singles Hoedown.

Fri Feb 13 5:00pm
X-Men: First Class FX-E

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop