Josh SchwartzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo
ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama¬†Astronaut Wives Club¬†is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has co…

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGu…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 4:00pm
X-Men: First Class FX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
X-Men: First Class FX

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Fri Jan 30 8:00pm
Hart of DixieRed Dye #40New(Season 4, Episode 4) CW

Shelby gets sick prior to BlueBell's talent show, and the cause of her illness becomes a mystery to solve, especially since her fellow contestants were intimidated by her participation. Meanwhile, Zoe and Wade struggle to hide their romance.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop