Josh Schwartz Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Schwartz

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joshua Ian Schwartz

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Birthday: August 6, 1976, Leo

Profession: Writer, Creator, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

ABC logo
ABC Pushes Astronaut Wives Club to Midseason

ABC's period drama Astronaut Wives Club is getting bumped to midseason, TVGuide.com has confirmed. A…

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Stephanie Savage
ABC Orders Astronaut Wives Club Straight to Series for Summer 2014

ABC has ordered Astronaut Wives Club straight to series for Summer 2014, TVGuide.com has learned. As…

Diablo Cody, Oprah Winfrey
Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey Developing HBO Comedy

Diablo Cody and Oprah Winfrey are teaming up for an HBO comedy, according toThe Hollywood Reporter.…

Adam Brody, Leighton Meester
Report: Adam Brody and Leighton Meester Are Engaged

Teen soap darlings Adam Brody and Leighton Meester are engaged, Us Weekly reports. Brody, 33, and Me…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:00pm
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Wed Apr 8 12:45am
Endless Love HBO2e

A privileged girl falls in love with a handsome valet, but her disapproving parents conspire to keep them apart.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.