Josh Randall Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Randall

Birth Name: Joshua R. Randall

Birth Place: Pacific Grove, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington

Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping contentedly on a Hollywood soundstage sofa as her Emmy-nominated owner gets back to the business of being scandalous. Clad in her character Olivia Pope… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wanted: Dead Or Alive Trailer
00:29 — It’s hard to believe it’s been fifty-five years since Steve McQueen, “The King of Cool,” made his television debut as Josh Randall, the cowboy cavalie (more…)
Scorpion: Twist And Shout Trailer
01:06 — Team Scorpion’s mission to recover the remains of fallen Marines in Vietnam is threatened along with their lives when a deadly tornado heads directly (more…)
Ncis: Parental Guidance Suggested Trailer
01:24 — A Navy commander's wife is murdered and NCIS must determine whether her death is linked to her profession as a therapist or an act of terrorism after (more…)
CSI: NY - Under the Microscope Blog: 04.27.11
03:56 — Go behind the scenes with Eddie Cahill to get all the scoop behind CSI: NY's episode 720!

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 14 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationRisky Business Class(Season 13, Episode 10) ESQTV

Five people are killed in a small plane crash a mile off the Vegas Strip. Meanwhile, Sara begins to feel the strain of having a long-distance relationship with Grissom when one of her former lovers becomes involved in the investigation.

I’ll Watch651 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary McCormack, Josh Randall
Scandal Casts Mary McCormack, Josh Randall as New Power Couple

Mary McCormack and Josh Randall are joining Scandal's fourth season, TVLine reports.

Samantha Who? by Randy Holmes/ABC
Can ABC Please Dive Deeper into its Guest-star Pool?

Coming in fall 2008: a new ABC sitcom starring Eddie Cibrian and Josh Randall as wacky roommates! Th…

Jenna Elfman still believes in <EM>Dharma</EM>.
Jenna Elfman Has a Dharma Initiative

Hi-larious. That's the word coming out of Jenna Elfman's mouth, midconversation, as she picks up the…

Josh Randall, <EM>Courting Alex</EM>
Ed's Pal Glad to Be Courting Alex

It was a tall order — literally — finding the right man to play opposite statuesque Jenna Elfman on…

Jenna Elfman, <EM>Courting Alex</EM>
Elfman Not Courting a Dharma Clone

For its premiere last week, CBS' Courting Alex (Mondays at 9:30 pm/ET) drew 14.9 million samplers. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua R. Randall
  • Birth Place: Pacific Grove, CA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind