Josh Peck Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Peck

Not as dreamy as his Drake & Josh cohort Drake Bell, this cuddly nerd boasts a keen sense of humor. When visiting Bell in the hospital after his 2005 car crash, Peck reportedly quipped, "You're still better looking than me, man." Peck was just a child when… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Peck

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 10, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (599 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Stamos and Josh Peck, Grandfathered

Exclusive Grandfathered Video: John Stamos Has the Ultimate Pick-Up Line

Jimmy Martino (John Stamos) definitely has a way with words on Fox's new comedy Grandfathered. Before his life gets upended when he learns he has a son (Josh Peck) and a granddaughter, the longtime bachelor disarmed the ladies with his choice pick-up… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 11:00am
Teenage Mutant Ninja TurtlesThe Creeping Doom(Season 3, Episode 22) NIK

An accident occurs, and Donnie's intelligence is affected by it.

Tue Sep 1 7:10am
Max Keeble's Big Move ENC

A junior-high student decides to get even with two bullies and a mean principal when he learns that his family is moving to another city.

Sat Sep 5 10:00am
Drillbit Taylor TBS

Picked-on teens hire a tough-guy ex-soldier (Owen Wilson) to protect them from the school bully in this screwy film. Troy Gentile, Nate Hartley, David Dorfman. Directed by Steve Brill from a script by Kristofor Brown and Seth Rogen; produced by Judd Apatow (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Fox Orders Rob Lowe Comedy, Morris Chestnut Autopsy Procedural

Four more shows have joined the Fall 2015 lineup for Fox!

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
First Look: The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Face the Return of Tiger Claw

Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is back this weekend with an all-new episode…

Mark Wahlberg
Jennifer Lawrence Wins Big at the Kids' Choice Awards

Jennifer Lawrence was a big winner at the 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards.  The event, hosted by Mar…

Slash, Corey Feldman (inset)
First Look: Corey Feldman as Spike on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The long-awaited Goonies reunion on Nickelodeon's animated hit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles finally…

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Exclusive: Nickelodeon Sets Premiere Date for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Season 2

TV's heroes in a half-shell are set to return to Nickelodeon next month. The current incarnation of…

Josh Peck and Olivia Thirlby by JoJo Whilden/Occupant Films/Sony Pictures
The Wackness: Sex, Drugs and Hip-Hop, at Any Age

With The Wackness, writer/director Jonathan Levine has emerged as one of the first, few voices of th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Michael Peck
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 10, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (599 ratings)
  • Your Rating: