Josh Peck Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Peck

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Peck

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 10, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(611 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Peck

Josh Peck Joins the Pitch Roster

Josh Peck will be staying at Fox just a little while longer. The Grandfathered alum will guest star in an episode of the network's new baseball drama Pitchthis October, TVGuide.com has learned. Peck will play Ross O'Malley, a "neo-geeky" analyst who… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Future for Yesteryear Lovers
00:45 — Will Jimmy and Sara end up together? The stars of GRANDFATHERED spill the beans on the Season Finale this TUE at 8:30/7:30c on FOX!
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 1
01:57 — The fun continues as Diego, Manny, and Sid all return for another round of prehistoric fun in this installment of the popular computer-animated childr (more…)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 3
02:29 — Manny and his friends encounter new challenges after the meltdown.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:30pm
The Wackness FUSE

A teen pot dealer bonds with a psychiatrist, who agrees to give him therapy sessions in exchange for weed during the summer of 1994. The two begin to find out more about themselves and each other than they ever expected.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
The Wackness FUSE

A teen pot dealer bonds with a psychiatrist, who agrees to give him therapy sessions in exchange for weed during the summer of 1994. The two begin to find out more about themselves and each other than they ever expected.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Occupation Recalibration(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

There's impactful news on the work front as Penny makes a big step toward pursuing a full-time acting career, and Sheldon is forced to take a vacation.

I’ll Watch1827 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Michael Peck
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 10, 1986, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Grandfathered's John Stamos Recalls a Dressing-Room Surprise!

Sounds like an interesting first day on the job!