Josh Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lucas

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing, Callie Thorne, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Meet Laura's No-Nonsense New Boss

There's going to be some interesting office politics on Season 2 of The Mysteries of Laura. Callie Thorne (Rescue Me) joins the cast in a recurring role as Captain Nancy Santiani, the no-nonsense new boss of the 2nd Precinct. Though she, like Laura (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Plot Twist Worthy of Hitchcock
04:45 — When the prime suspects in two murder cases each have perfect alibis, Laura realizes they did each other a murderous favor.
Up Next, A Killer Cupid
00:15 — Laura has to work fast to stop a Valentine's Day killer from striking again. Sneak a peek at an all-new Mysteries of Laura, Wednesday at 8/7c on NBC.
A Plot Twist Worthy of Hitchcock
04:45 — When the prime suspects in two murder cases each have perfect alibis, Laura realizes they did each other a murderous favor.
Up Next, A Killer Cupid
00:15 — Laura has to work fast to stop a Valentine's Day killer from striking again. Sneak a peek at an all-new Mysteries of Laura, Wednesday at 8/7c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 12:05pm
The Weight of Water SHO

A photographer uncovers some startling revelations while researching an ax murder that took place in 1873 New Hampshire. As she learns more about the victims, she also discovers secrets in her own world that she must contend with.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Feb 10 2:20pm
Poseidon MAXEAL

After a rogue wave capsizes a luxury liner, a group of survivors attempt to reach safety in this remake of the 1972 disaster epic "The Poseidon Adventure."

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Wed Feb 10 8:00pm
The Mysteries of LauraThe Mystery of the Dark HeartNew(Season 2, Episode 13) NBC

A dormant serial killer is suspected of resurfacing as Valentine's Day takes a deadly turn. Meanwhile, secrets of a romantic nature fill the squad room.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effortlessly inf…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Matt Ryan
NBC Orders DC Comics' Constantine, Debra Messing's Mysteries of Laura and More

NBC has given series orders to DC Comics drama Constantine, Debra Messing cop dramedy The Mysteries…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer
  • Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor