Josh Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lucas

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Lucas and Jenna Fischer, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Jake Is Falling in Love

On Wednesday's season finale of The Mysteries of Laura, a tragedy at the 2nd Precinct inspires Jake's (Josh Lucas) new girlfriend Jen (Jenna Fischer) to get very honest with him about her feelings. In this exclusive clip, Jen tells Jake that she know… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulk - Trailer
00:32 — Ang Lee's adaptation of the classic comic book, about a meek scientist named David Banner who becomes an uncontrollable, green-skinned behemoth called (more…)
Al Roker Visits Debra Messing On ‘Mysteries of Laura’
04:57 — Al Roker sits down with the show’s stars, Debra Messing and Josh Lucas, and gets a behind-the-scenes look at the show. Al even got to test out his act (more…)
Josh Lucas On ‘the Joy’ of Playing a Guy Who’s Let Himself Go
03:26 — Actor Josh Lucas takes family dysfunction to the next level in his new movie, “The Mend.” He joins TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer, Tamron Hall and WWE superstar (more…)
Film Examines Psychology of Brotherhood
03:58 — Actor Josh Lucas and director John Magary share details about their new film, "The Mend."

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:10pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO2

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00am
Hulk Syfy

A genetically mutated scientist's alter ego runs amok in this adaptation of the Marvel comic.

I’ll Watch431 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debra Messing, Callie Thorne, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>
Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Meet Laura's No-Nonsense New Boss

Callie Thorne is going to shake things up!

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effortlessly inf…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer
  • Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet