Josh Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lucas

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Lucas and Jenna Fischer, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Jake Is Falling in Love

On Wednesday's season finale of The Mysteries of Laura, a tragedy at the 2nd Precinct inspires Jake's (Josh Lucas) new girlfriend Jen (Jenna Fischer) to get very honest with him about her feelings. In this exclusive clip, Jen tells Jake that she know… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What to Do When Your Boss Turns Into Your Perp
03:48 — Detective Laura Diamond uses her love of fine jewelry to solve the case!
Laura Diamond, Undercover Mom
03:00 — When you're right, you're right! Laura defies her new captain's orders on the season premiere of The Mysteries of Laura.
Hacker Takedown
04:47 — After tracking down the hacker who got an undercover cop killed, Laura promises to keep Santiani's secret under lock and key.
When Dating Goes Deadly
02:36 — Laura goes undercover at a Manhattan night spot to catch a killer.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:30am
Sweet Home Alabama STZEN

A fashion designer is torn between marrying a wealthy New Yorker and going back to her hubby in Alabama. She heads south to finalize her divorce, but the more time she spends with her old flame, the more she feels sparks flying between them again.

I’ll Watch1047 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:15pm
A Beautiful Mind HBOSGe

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch249 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch249 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debra Messing, Callie Thorne, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>
Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Meet Laura's No-Nonsense New Boss

Callie Thorne is going to shake things up!

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effortlessly inf…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer
  • Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans