Josh Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lucas

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing

NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effortlessly infused Laura with a relatability that is captivating audiences," NBC Entertainment President Jennifer Salke said in a statement. "We can'… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 26 4:45pm
The Deep End MAXe

Tilda Swinton's complex performance drives this drama about a mother who goes to extraordinary lengths to keep her son from being charged with the murder of his lover. Goran Visnjic, Jonathan Tucker, Peter Donat. Directed by Scott McGehee and David Siegel (more…)

Tue May 26 8:00pm
The Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)(Season 1, Episode 4) PBS

FDR runs for vice president in 1920 and, while his ticket loses, his future appears bright. The next summer, however, a bout with polio leaves him paralyzed from the waist down. Eleanor, meanwhile, builds a personal and political life of her own. In 1928 (more…)

Wed May 27 1:00am
An Unfinished Life FX

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Matt Ryan
NBC Orders DC Comics' Constantine, Debra Messing's Mysteries of Laura and More

NBC has given series orders to DC Comics drama Constantine, Debra Messing cop dramedy The Mysteries…

Josh Lucas
Pilot Scoop: Josh Lucas to Star Opposite Debra Messing in NBC's Mysteries of Laura

Josh Lucas has been tapped to star opposite Debra Messing in NBC's The Mysteries of Laura pilot, TVG…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer
  • Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (158 ratings)
  • Your Rating: