Josh LucasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Josh Lucas Photos

  • Josh Lucas, Kate Bosworth, director James Cox, Dylan McDermott, Tim Blake Nelson, Val Kilmer and Eric Bogosian - The 2003 Toronto International Film Festival in Canada, September 8, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Josh Lucas, Salma Hayek, Jennifer Connelly and Paul Bettany - The Louis Vuitton United Cancer Front Gala
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Red Runway" - Vincent Reina, Charlie Reina, Josh Lucas and Gilles Marini
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Red Runway" - Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Terminal Tenant" - Johnny Hopkins, Janina Gavankar and Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Terminal Tenant" - Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Terminal Tenant" - Josh Lucas, Debra Messing, Vincent Reina and Charlie Reina
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Terminal Tenant" - Josh Lucas and Debra Messing
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Sex Scandal" - Jay Awesome and Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Biker Bar" - Debra Messing and Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "The Mystery of the Dead Date" - Josh Lucas
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Vincent Reina, Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Jessica Burstein/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season1 - "Pilot" - Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas and Vincent Reina
    Photo By: Jessica Burstein/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - Laz Alonso, Debra Messing, Vincent Reina, Josh Lucas, Charlie Reina and Janina Gavankar
    Photo By: Patrick Randak/NBC
  • The Mysteries of Laura - Season 1 - Josh Lucas as Jake Broderick
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 6" - Molly Parker as Abby McDeere and Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 6" - Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 6" - Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere, Juliette Lewis as Tammy Hemphill and Callum Keith Rennie as Ray McDeere
    Photo By: Ian Watson/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 5" - Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 5" - Shaun Majumber as Andrew Palmer and Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere
    Photo By: Ian Watson/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 3" - Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere and Callum Keith Rennie as Ray McDeere
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - "Chapter 3" - Josh Lucas Mitch McDeere and Molly Parker as Abby McDeere
    Photo By: Christos Kalohoridis/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Callum Keith Rennie, Molly Parker, Juliette Lewis and Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Natasha Calis and Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Josh Lucas and Molly Parker
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Josh Lucas
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Juliette Lewis, Callum Keith Rennie, Josh Lucas, Natasha Calis and Molly Parker
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels 3/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Natasha Calis, Josh Lucas and Molly Parker
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels 3/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Josh Lucas, Juliette Lewis and Callum Keith Rennie
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels 3/NBC
  • The Firm - Season 1 - Josh Lucas as Mitch McDeere
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels 3/NBC
  • The Lincoln Lawyer - Josh Lucas as Ted Minton
    Photo By: Lionsgate
  • Josh Lucas, David Gordon Green, Shiri Appleby and Dermot Mulroney - 2004 Toronto International Film Festival - "Undertow" Portraits
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop