Josh Lucas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
Remarks by

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop