Josh Lucas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to┬áThe Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effort…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:45pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 4) HBOe

America's crumbling infrastructure is discussed.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 4) HBOSGe

America's crumbling infrastructure is discussed.

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver(Season 2, Episode 4) HBO2e

America's crumbling infrastructure is discussed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop