Josh Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lucas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effortlessly inf…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Matt Ryan
NBC Orders DC Comics' Constantine, Debra Messing's Mysteries of Laura and More

NBC has given series orders to DC Comics drama Constantine, Debra Messing cop dramedy The Mysteries…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
Will & GraceWhatever Happened to Baby Gin?(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

Vince (Bobby Cannavale) has a surprise for Will that causes him to question his commitment to Grace and the baby. Meanwhile, the gang learns that Karen has a long-lost sister (Bernadette Peters); and Jack gets some disturbing news when his new TV show debu (more…)

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Will & GraceWhatever Happened to Baby Gin?(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

Vince (Bobby Cannavale) has a surprise for Will that causes him to question his commitment to Grace and the baby. Meanwhile, the gang learns that Karen has a long-lost sister (Bernadette Peters); and Jack gets some disturbing news when his new TV show debu (more…)

Sun Mar 29 1:15pm
Poseidon MOMAXe

Remake of the 1972 disaster epic "The Poseidon Adventure," about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen ("Das Boot," "The Perfect Storm") (more…)