Josh LucasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effort…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 3:10am
The Deep End MAXEAL

Tilda Swinton's complex performance drives this drama about a mother who goes to extraordinary lengths to keep her son from being charged with the murder of his lover. Goran Visnjic, Jonathan Tucker, Peter Donat. Directed by Scott McGehee and David Siegel (more…)

Wed Feb 4 7:15pm
Poseidon MAXEAL

A sodden remake of the 1972 disaster epic “The Poseidon Adventure,” about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen (“Das Boot,” “T (more…)

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
The Mysteries of LauraThe Mystery of the Deemed DealerNew(Season 1, Episode 13) NBC

The detectives head to a prestigious prep school to investigate the death of a star athlete, and chemistry erupts between Laura and Jake when they work undercover on the case together.