Josh Lucas Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lucas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.76 out of 5 (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effortlessly inf…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing, Josh Lucas
VIDEO: See Why Debra Messing Calls Her Mysteries of Laura Character a Badass

Like the song she belts out in the pilot, Debra Messing says her Mysteries of Laura character is a w…

Charlie Reina, Debra Messing and Vincent Reina
The Mysteries of Laura Promises Drama, Comedy and ... Barf!

Debra Messing has done sitcoms (Will & Grace) and dramas (the scarf-happy Smash), which is exactly w…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
VIDEO: Your First Look at NBC’s New Casey Wilson Comedy, the Comic Book Series Constantine

NBC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Marry Me, starring Casey Wilson, and Co…

Matt Ryan
NBC Orders DC Comics' Constantine, Debra Messing's Mysteries of Laura and More

NBC has given series orders to DC Comics drama Constantine, Debra Messing cop dramedy The Mysteries…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The Mysteries of LauraThe Mystery of the Sunken SailorNew(Season 1, Episode 18) NBC

Laura helps investigate a sailor's murder, and she uses the case to avoid celebrating her birthday. Meanwhile, Billy must team up with a hard-nosed naval investigator.

Thu Apr 2 10:15am
The Deep End MOMAX

Tilda Swinton's complex performance drives this drama about a mother who goes to extraordinary lengths to keep her son from being charged with the murder of his lover. Goran Visnjic, Jonathan Tucker, Peter Donat. Directed by Scott McGehee and David Siegel (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
Session 9 MAX

An asbestos-removal crew makes a bid to work on an old insane asylum, unaware that the place is haunted. David Caruso, Stephen Gevedon. Griggs: Paul Guilfoyle. Hank: Josh Lucas. Fleming: Peter Mullan. Jeff: Brendan Sexton III. Directed by Brad Anderson.