Josh LucasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Boasting leading-man looks, Lucas first moved to Hollywood after high school and soon landed small-screen guest appearances. In the '90s he worked both on Australian TV and the New York stage before returning to the West Coast. His career finally took off… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lucas Maurer

Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: June 20, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (158 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing
NBC Gives Full-Season Order to The Mysteries of Laura

NBC has given a full-season, 22-episode order to The Mysteries of Laura. "Debra has effort…

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Soci…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Stealth AMC

Navy flyers try to stop an experimental fighter plane rigged with advanced artificial intelligence from starting World War III. Dumb video-game-styled actioner. Josh Lucas, Jessica Biel, Jamie Foxx, Sam Shepard, Richard Roxburgh. Rob Cohen directed.

Sat Jan 31 2:30pm
Will & GraceWhatever Happened to Baby Gin?(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

Vince (Bobby Cannavale) has a surprise for Will that causes him to question his commitment to Grace and the baby. Meanwhile, the gang learns that Karen has a long-lost sister (Bernadette Peters); and Jack gets some disturbing news when his new TV show debu (more…)

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
Hulk MOMAXe

An ambitious, pretentious and long adaptation of the Marvel comic about a genetically mutated scientist (Eric Bana) whose massive green alter ego is targeted by the military. Jennifer Connelly, Nick Nolte. Ang Lee directed. Muscleman Lou Ferrigno, who star (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop