Josh Lawson Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Lawson

Birth Name: Joshua Lawson

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle Tells the Truth About House of Lies

The scathing comedy House of Lies is back for a third season of dirty dealings, rampant sex, dashed hopes and dysfunctional families — both bloo… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Josh Lawson and Ben Schwartz
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz on Fallout From the "Explosion" and "Dark" Season Ahead

Breaking up is hard to do — in relationships, but also in business. That will be especially true for…

House of Lies
Ben Schwartz on House of Lies Live! Special: This Hasn't Been Done on TV Before

After two seasons, the chemistry between the four stars on Showtime's comedy House of Lies has been…

House of Lies Live
House of Lies Closes Out 2013 with New Year's Eve Improv Special

House of Lies is going out of 2013 with a bang. The cast of the Showtime comedy will appear as they…

Amy Poehler
Parks and Recreation Season 6 Scoop: How Will Leslie Handle the Recall?

Even though Leslie Knope (Amy Poehler) could soon lose her job as a Pawnee City Councilwoman, she'll…

Ben Schwartz and Josh Lawson
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz: Clyde "Will Do Anything" to Get to the Top

On Showtime's House of Lies (Sundays, 10/9c), Clyde has always been the pod's comic relief. But can…

House of Lies
House of Lies Boss: Season Finale Will Leave Everything "In a Terrible State of Disarray"

If there's one thing House of Lies viewers have learned about Marty Kaan (Don Cheadle) and his "pod"…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Lawson
  • Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »