Josh Lawson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joshua Lawson

Birth Place: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: December 16, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Cheadle
Don Cheadle Tells the Truth About House of Lies

The scathing comedy House of Lies is back for a third season of dirty dealings, rampant se…

Josh Lawson and Ben Schwartz
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz on Fallout From the "Explosion" and "Dark" Season Ahead

Breaking up is hard to do — in relationships, but also in business. That will be especiall…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:30pm
House of LiesThe Next Olive Branch Goes Straight Up Your Ass(Season 4, Episode 7) SHO

Trouble arises at Kaan and Associates when payment is not received from a consult. Meanwhile, Clyde gets a visit from his estranged father; Marty learns of Roscoe's entrepreneurial endeavors; and Jeannie pushes back to stay.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
House of LiesThe Next Olive Branch Goes Straight Up Your Ass(Season 4, Episode 7) SHO2e

Trouble arises at Kaan and Associates when payment is not received from a consult. Meanwhile, Clyde gets a visit from his estranged father; Marty learns of Roscoe's entrepreneurial endeavors; and Jeannie pushes back to stay.

Sat Mar 7 12:30am
House of LiesThe Next Olive Branch Goes Straight Up Your Ass(Season 4, Episode 7) SHO

Trouble arises at Kaan and Associates when payment is not received from a consult. Meanwhile, Clyde gets a visit from his estranged father; Marty learns of Roscoe's entrepreneurial endeavors; and Jeannie pushes back to stay.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop