Josh Hutcherson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: October 12, 1992, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(932 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Coupe

Eliza Coupe To Star in Hulu's Gamer Comedy Future Man

The terrific Eliza Coupe has been cast as the female lead in Future Man, a forthcoming sci-fi comedy pilot for Hulu, Deadline reports. The Happy Endings alum will play Tiger, a video game character/soldier from the future who recruits Josh Futterman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Office Boss
04:49 — A paralegal starts a new job to find his boss has the body of a baby.
Best Buy
04:44 — Two Best Buy employees are told they can't work on Black Friday so they take it out on their coworkers.
Weekend Update: The Worst Lady On an Airplane
03:23 — The Worst Lady On An Airplane stops by the Update desk to share her tips for air travel this holiday season.
Matchbox 3
03:24 — Three NYC subway dancers talk about making money on the train.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant Syfy

Small-town teen Darren falls in with a traveling freak show after being transformed into a vampire by the ringmaster. As Darren makes friends with the freaks, he discovers that the vampires are involved in a war with their rivals and that the supernatural (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson Joins Seth Rogen's Hulu Comedy Future Man

Get the details

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Josh Hutcherson, Vanessa Bayer
Saturday Night Live: How Did Josh Hutcherson Do as Host?

Catching Fire may be igniting the box office, but unfortunately Josh Hutcherson failed to light even…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Lady Gaga, Josh Hutcherson
Lady Gaga, Hunger Games' Josh Hutcherson to Host Saturday Night Live

Lady Gaga is pulling double duty for her third appearance on Saturday Night Live. For the first time…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
  • Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: October 12, 1992, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent