Josh Hutcherson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: October 12, 1992, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(932 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Coupe

Eliza Coupe To Star in Hulu's Gamer Comedy Future Man

The terrific Eliza Coupe has been cast as the female lead in Future Man, a forthcoming sci-fi comedy pilot for Hulu, Deadline reports. The Happy Endings alum will play Tiger, a video game character/soldier from the future who recruits Josh Futterman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kids Are All Right - Clip - So Paul
01:16 — Two children conceived by artificial insemination bring their birth father into their family life.
The Kids Are All Right - Clip - Fecund
01:27 — Two children conceived by artificial insemination bring their birth father into their family life.
The Hunger Games - Sneak Peek
01:05 — Every year in the ruins of what was once North America, the nation of Panem forces each of its twelve districts to send a teenage boy and girl to comp (more…)
The Kids Are All Right - Clip - Team Sports
00:44 — Two children conceived by artificial insemination bring their birth father into their family life.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:15pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2966 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2966 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson Joins Seth Rogen's Hulu Comedy Future Man

Get the details

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Josh Hutcherson, Vanessa Bayer
Saturday Night Live: How Did Josh Hutcherson Do as Host?

Catching Fire may be igniting the box office, but unfortunately Josh Hutcherson failed to light even…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Lady Gaga, Josh Hutcherson
Lady Gaga, Hunger Games' Josh Hutcherson to Host Saturday Night Live

Lady Gaga is pulling double duty for her third appearance on Saturday Night Live. For the first time…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
  • Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: October 12, 1992, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »