Josh Hutcherson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson

Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: October 12, 1992, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(932 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Coupe

Eliza Coupe To Star in Hulu's Gamer Comedy Future Man

The terrific Eliza Coupe has been cast as the female lead in Future Man, a forthcoming sci-fi comedy pilot for Hulu, Deadline reports. The Happy Endings alum will play Tiger, a video game character/soldier from the future who recruits Josh Futterman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Josh Hutcherson Swears On 2015 Oscars Red Carpet
01:09 — The "Hunger Games" actor makes a funny faux pas at the 2015 Academy Awards --see the hilarious moment now! Plus, is he a fan of Jennifer Lawrence's si (more…)
Woody Harrelson Is Fond of Josh Hutcherson
01:57 — Josh recalls a funny moment from working with his Hunger Games costar.
Joseph Gordon-Levitt's R-Rated Holiday Movie
00:53 — Joseph talks about making the r-rated holiday comedy "The Night Before"
Josh Hutcherson: Does a Quarter Life Crisis Exist?
01:10 — We’ve heard of Mid-life crisis but have you ever heard of a quarter life crisis. Since Josh Hutcherson just turned 22 our camera guy asks him if he be (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:15pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2967 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch2967 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Hutcherson
Josh Hutcherson Joins Seth Rogen's Hulu Comedy Future Man

Get the details

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Josh Hutcherson, Vanessa Bayer
Saturday Night Live: How Did Josh Hutcherson Do as Host?

Catching Fire may be igniting the box office, but unfortunately Josh Hutcherson failed to light even…

Jennifer Lawrence
VIDEO: Watch a Live Stream of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire's L.A. Premiere

Whether it's her pixie cut or that backless dress, Jennifer Lawrence has been making bold fashion ch…

Lady Gaga, Josh Hutcherson
Lady Gaga, Hunger Games' Josh Hutcherson to Host Saturday Night Live

Lady Gaga is pulling double duty for her third appearance on Saturday Night Live. For the first time…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Ryan Hutcherson
  • Birth Place: Union, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: October 12, 1992, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans