Josh Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex Is Recruited by the CIA
01:37 — If she leaves the SUV, the offer is gone.
Claire Haas Colluded With Liam to Get Elected
02:43 — Alex and Caleb are going to go after the Vice President.
Alex and Ryan Break up (For Good?)
01:31 — Even after all of this time, Ryan is still lying to Alex.
Alex and Ryan are looking for the bomb.
02:14 — Even if Ryan and Alex find the bomb, there‚Äôs no time to defuse it.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:30am
G.I. Jane AMC

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Girl in the Fridge(Season 1, Episode 8) TNT

Brennan's former professor (and ex-lover) surprises her with a visit and takes an interest in her latest case, which involves the decomposed remains of a young woman found in a refrigerator. Dr. Michael Stires: Josh Hopkins.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch772 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »