Josh Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — Sara Collins the beautiful young wife of prominent Senator Jeffrey Collins, has vanished. As the search for Sara unravels one of the nation's most pro (more…)
The Talk - Josh Hopkins Spills 'Quantico' Season Finale Details
02:26 — "Quantico" star Josh Hopkins, who plays FBI Agent Liam O'Conner, dishes on the rest of this season, saying, "We have two more episodes and all the sec (more…)
Ping Pong Showdown w/ Susan Sarandon
03:28 — After learning Susan Sarandon is an avid ping pong player, and ping pong club owner, James teams up with her to face some fierce competition.
White House Stories w/ Matt Walsh, Josh Hopkins & Susan Sarandon
04:51 — After learning how Matt Walsh made it through TSA without an ID, James asks him about his trip to the White House and learns Susan Sarandon and Josh H (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
The Perfect Storm Syfy

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch800 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:30am
Cougar TownYou Can Still Change Your Mind(Season 3, Episode 7) TBS

Jules gets cold feet when Travis volunteers to take her wedding pictures; Bobby wonders if his strong feelings for Angie are mutual.

I’ll Watch1206 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00am
Cougar TownWays to Be Wicked(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

Ellie cautions the cul-de-sac crew that her visiting mother is not as nice as she seems. Meanwhile, Grayson offers to help Laurie start a cake business; and Bobby and Chick become accomplices in a college prank pulled by Travis and his friends to steal a c (more…)

I’ll Watch1076 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans