Josh Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex Is Recruited by the CIA
01:37 — If she leaves the SUV, the offer is gone.
Claire Haas Colluded With Liam to Get Elected
02:43 — Alex and Caleb are going to go after the Vice President.
Alex and Ryan Break up (For Good?)
01:31 — Even after all of this time, Ryan is still lying to Alex.
Alex and Ryan are looking for the bomb.
02:14 — Even if Ryan and Alex find the bomb, there‚Äôs no time to defuse it.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Girl in the Fridge(Season 1, Episode 8) TNT

Brennan's former professor (and ex-lover) surprises her with a visit and takes an interest in her latest case, which involves the decomposed remains of a young woman found in a refrigerator. Dr. Michael Stires: Josh Hopkins.

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch772 Watching
Thu Jul 28 12:00am
The Perfect Storm CMT

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch772 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »