Josh Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:30am
Cougar TownDon't Do Me Like That(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

A milestone 10th date with Josh ends badly for Jules when she pays too much attention to others' needs, so Ellie and Laurie make sure she takes some time for herself. Meanwhile, Bobby tries a new approach to fatherhood.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30am
Cougar TownI Won't Back Down(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Jules is irked when Grayson doesn't return her compliment on his physical appearance; Ellie bemoans the loss of her looks since her son's birth; Bobby and Travis look for common ground as father and son.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30am
Cougar TownYou Wreck Me(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Bobby and Grayson become friends after Jules organizes a golf outing to lift her ex-husband's sagging self-confidence; Laurie tries to impress Jules by courting a new client.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins
  • Birth Place: Lexington, KY
  • Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments