Josh Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Stars Reveal Final Season Premiere Date in Catchy New Music Video

Get comfy and grab a big glass of vino, because the Cul-de-Sac Crew's farewell tour is about to begi…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:30am
Cougar TownDon't Do Me Like That(Season 1, Episode 3) TBS

A milestone 10th date with Josh ends badly for Jules when she pays too much attention to others' needs, so Ellie and Laurie make sure she takes some time for herself. Meanwhile, Bobby tries a new approach to fatherhood.

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Cougar TownMary Jane's Last Dance(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

The series concludes with Jules' birthday, but Grayson hopes to prevent her from calling the shots like she always does, a task that isn't made any easier by all the changes in everyone's lives.

Fri Apr 3 1:30am
Cougar TownI Won't Back Down(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Jules is irked when Grayson doesn't return her compliment on his physical appearance; Ellie bemoans the loss of her looks since her son's birth; Bobby and Travis look for common ground as father and son.