Josh Hopkins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Joshua Hopkins

Birth Place: Lexington, KY

Birthday: September 12, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (127 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Nesbitt
Don't Miss The Missing; Christmas Comes Via Northpole

The worst part is not knowing. And while eight years of devastating uncertainty have destroyed Tony…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Stars Reveal Final Season Premiere Date in Catchy New Music Video

Get comfy and grab a big glass of vino, because the Cul-de-Sac Crew's farewell tour is about to begi…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Justified
Tuesday Playlist: The Return of Justified and Cougar Town, Jimmy Kimmel's Move, More

A week's worth of notable TV has been crammed into one very busy night. Let's take it from the top.

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the actors who really stepped up their game during the 2010-2011 TV season

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
Cougar TownYer So Bad(Season 6, Episode 10) TBS

Jules hosts a dinner party and invites her dad and his new girlfriend; Travis and Laurie try to catch a cupcake thief; Andy and Ellie attempt to discover the identity of Tom's celebrity patient.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
Cougar TownA Two Story Town(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

Tom reveals a crush he has on a woman, so the gang pitches in to help him pursue a relationship as Grayson coaches him on what not to say, Andy buys movie tickets, and Laurie and Travis try to make him look good, but Ellie and Chick have a little too much (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:30am
Cougar TownPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TBS

In the series opener, a recently divorced, fortysomething mother (Courteney Cox) of a teenage son is reluctant to reenter a dating pool that happens to be full of younger men, despite the coaxing of a younger coworker (Busy Philipps) and seemingly endless (more…)