Josh Homme Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Homme

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Homme III

Birth Place: Joshua Tree, CA

Birthday: May 17, 1973, Taurus

Profession: Rock musician, Guitarist, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trent Reznor

Trent Reznor Tweets "F— You" to the Grammys After His Performance Is Cut Short

Trent Reznor has two words for the Grammys after they cut his performance short: "F--- you." Check out the best and worst Grammy performances On Sunday night, the Nine Inch Nails singer, along with Fleetwood Mac singer/guitarist Lindsey Buckingh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Redemption of the Devil - Official Trailer
01:07 — Jesse Hughes, AKA Boots Electric, AKA The Fabulous Weapon, AKA “The Devil” – guitarist, beloved frontman of the band Eagles of Death Metal, man of God (more…)
Iggy Pop & Josh Homme Announce Their Album 'Post Pop Depression'
05:14 — Rock icon Iggy Pop and Josh Homme of Queens of the Stone Age recorded an album in secret and announced it for the first time tonight on The Late Show.
Artists Respond to Josh Homme's Call
Kings of Leon, My Morning Jacket, Florence and the Machine with the Maccabees, Imagine Dragons and Jimmy Eat World are some of the first artists to re (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Michael Homme III
  • Birth Place: Joshua Tree, CA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1973, Taurus
  • Profession: Rock musician, Guitarist, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans