Josh Homme Celebrity Watchlist

Josh Homme

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Homme III

Birth Place: Joshua Tree, CA

Birthday: May 17, 1973, Taurus

Profession: Rock musician, Guitarist, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trent Reznor

Trent Reznor Tweets "F— You" to the Grammys After His Performance Is Cut Short

Trent Reznor has two words for the Grammys after they cut his performance short: "F--- you." Check out the best and worst Grammy performances On Sunday night, the Nine Inch Nails singer, along with Fleetwood Mac singer/guitarist Lindsey Buckingh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Late Show - Iggy Pop & Josh Homme Perform 'Break Into Your Heart'
04:25 — In this web exclusive, Iggy Pop and Josh Homme perform a song off of their forthcoming album, "Post Pop Depression."
Iggy Pop & Josh Homme Announce Their Album 'Post Pop Depression'
05:14 — Rock icon Iggy Pop and Josh Homme of Queens of the Stone Age recorded an album in secret and announced it for the first time tonight on The Late Show.
Artists Respond to Josh Homme's Call
Kings of Leon, My Morning Jacket, Florence and the Machine with the Maccabees, Imagine Dragons and Jimmy Eat World are some of the first artists to re (more…)
Eagles of Death Metal Frontman Talks About the Deadly Night in Paris
89 People were killed at the Eagles of Death Metal € s concert in Paris on the night of deadly terrorist attack on November 13th. Now the band fr (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Michael Homme III
  • Birth Place: Joshua Tree, CA
  • Birthday: May 17, 1973, Taurus
  • Profession: Rock musician, Guitarist, Songwriter