Josh Holloway Celebrity Watchlist

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(954 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (954 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


USA Sets Premiere Dates for Chrisley Knows Best, New Carlton Cuse-Josh Holloway Drama Colony

Colony, the new USA drama that reunites Lostexecutive producer Carlton Cuse and star Josh Holloway, will premiere on Thursday, Jan. 14 at 10/9c, the network announced Wednesday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Set in the near futu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown Cast in Breakdancing Film Planet B-Boy
Chris Brown cast in breakdancing film. Hey everyone this is Nora Gasparian for Hollyscoop. Chris Brown is making one heck of a comeback as he € (more…)
Chris Brown Dances With Real B-Boys in 'Battle of the Year'
Director Benson Lee praises star Chris Brown for his ability and respect for b-boying, and co-star Josh Holloway recalls his role as a coach both on a (more…)
Battle of the Year - Trailer No. 1
A b-boy group heads to the world championships in France to prove that they're the best.
Thora Birch to Appear on USA's 'Colony'
Thora Birch has signed on for a recurring role on upcoming USA Network thriller € Colony. € The former child star and € American Bea (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Josh Holloway
Stop What You’re Doing, There’s a Lost Reunion in the Works at USA

For those of you still lamenting the loss of Josh Holloway's handsome visage from your TV screens in…

Elizabeth Mitchell
Once Upon a Time Adds Elizabeth Mitchell

Elizabeth Mitchell is returning to TV. The Revolution and Lost alum has been cast on Once Upon a Tim…

Once Upon a Time, Elsa (inset)
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: Is Elsa the Big Season 4 Villain?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's season finale of Once Upon a Time. Read a…

Josh Holloway and Yessica Kumala
Lost Alum Josh Holloway Welcomes Second Child

Josh Holloway and his wife Yessica welcomed their second child together, E! Online reports. 14 fun a…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Peter Coyote
Intelligence Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes His Debut as Lillian's Father

Intelligence is about to dig deep in the life of its guarded leader Lillian Strand (Marg Helgenberge…


  • Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway
  • Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »