Josh Holloway Celebrity Watchlist

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(978 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>

Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

If you're looking for aliens in USA's new alien-occupation drama Colony, you may end up a little disappointed. The new sci-fi drama, co-created by Lost's Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, is set in a near-future Los Angeles that is under military occupat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paranoia - Trailer
02:36 — In this high-stakes thriller, Adam Cassidy (Liam Hemsworth) is a charming, blue collar guy trying to get ahead in his entry-level job at Wyatt Telecom (more…)
The Talk - Thursday Preview, January 14th
00:20 — Thursday's special guest is Josh Holloway.
Josh Holloway: There’s No Way I’m Donating My Penis to Science
00:53 — Our photog talked to Josh Holloway about a guy who received the first penis transplant but who donated the penis?

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 12 9:00am
Battle of the Year FX

A ragtag group of American break-dancers compete against teams from around the world to claim the top spot at the Battle of the Year International Championships in France.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Colony</em>
USA Sets Premiere Dates for Chrisley Knows Best, New Carlton Cuse-Josh Holloway Drama Colony

Plus: When is Satisfaction back?

Josh Holloway
Stop What You’re Doing, There’s a Lost Reunion in the Works at USA

For those of you still lamenting the loss of Josh Holloway's handsome visage from your TV screens in…

Elizabeth Mitchell
Once Upon a Time Adds Elizabeth Mitchell

Elizabeth Mitchell is returning to TV. The Revolution and Lost alum has been cast on Once Upon a Tim…

Once Upon a Time, Elsa (inset)
Once Upon a Time Postmortem: Is Elsa the Big Season 4 Villain?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's season finale of Once Upon a Time. Read a…

Josh Holloway and Yessica Kumala
Lost Alum Josh Holloway Welcomes Second Child

Josh Holloway and his wife Yessica welcomed their second child together, E! Online reports. 14 fun a…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway
  • Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Model