Josh Holloway Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (951 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

Mar 17, 2014 9:24 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop