Josh Holloway Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (951 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 12:50am
Battle of the Year STARZ

A ragtag group of American break-dancers compete against teams from around the world to claim the top spot at the Battle of the Year International Championships in France.

Wed Mar 11 8:25am
Battle of the Year STARZ

A ragtag group of American break-dancers compete against teams from around the world to claim the top spot at the Battle of the Year International Championships in France.

Tue Mar 17 1:45am
Battle of the Year STARZ

A ragtag group of American break-dancers compete against teams from around the world to claim the top spot at the Battle of the Year International Championships in France.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop