Josh Holloway Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (951 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Appearing
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002