Josh HollowayCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (951 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Holloway
Stop What You’re Doing, There’s a Lost Reunion in the Works at USA

For those of you still lamenting the loss of Josh Holloway's handsome visage from your TV…

Elizabeth Mitchell
Once Upon a Time Adds Elizabeth Mitchell

Elizabeth Mitchell is returning to TV. The Revolution and Lost alum has been cast on Once…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop