Josh Holloway Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Like many of his fellow Lost costars, this former model had only a handful of movie and TV credits on his résumé when ABC's über-popular survivor drama catapulted him to fame, but he almost left acting to become a real-estate agent right before landing the… (more)

Birth Name: Joshua Lee Holloway

Birth Place: San Jose, California, United States

Birthday: July 20, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (951 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Holloway
Stop What You’re Doing, There’s a Lost Reunion in the Works at USA

For those of you still lamenting the loss of Josh Holloway's handsome visage from your TV…

Elizabeth Mitchell
Once Upon a Time Adds Elizabeth Mitchell

Elizabeth Mitchell is returning to TV. The Revolution and Lost alum has been cast on Once…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 7:55am
Battle of the Year STARZ

A ragtag group of American break-dancers compete against teams from around the world to claim the top spot at the Battle of the Year International Championships in France.

Fri Mar 6 12:50am
Battle of the Year STARZ

A ragtag group of American break-dancers compete against teams from around the world to claim the top spot at the Battle of the Year International Championships in France.

Tue Mar 10 10:15am
CommunityA Fistful of Paintballs(Season 2, Episode 23) COMEDY

Part 1 of 2. The students play paintball during a campus picnic. The competition quickly becomes heated, and the emergence of a mysterious man (Josh Holloway) signals a change in the game.

Shop