Josh Hartnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hartnett

Josh Hartnett Is Going to Be a Dad!

Josh Hartnett and his girlfriend Tamsin Egerton are expecting their first child, Page Six reports. "It's true and they are beyond thrilled," a rep for the Penny Dreadful star told the website. Hartnett, 36, has been dating Egerton, a 26-year-old Brit… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 4:00pm
30 Days of Night Syfy

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this gory adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel. Josh Hartnett, Melissa George, Danny Huston, Ben Foster. Directed by David Slade.

Tue Sep 1 1:30am
30 Days of Night Syfy

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this gory adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel. Josh Hartnett, Melissa George, Danny Huston, Ben Foster. Directed by David Slade.

Tue Sep 1 4:00pm
30 Days of Night Syfy

An army of vampires stage a blood orgy in a small Alaskan town that spends a month of every year in total darkness in this gory adaptation of the cult-hit graphic novel. Josh Hartnett, Melissa George, Danny Huston, Ben Foster. Directed by David Slade.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (238 ratings)
  • Your Rating: