Josh Hartnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green, <em>Penny Dreadful</em>

Penny Dreadful Is Officially Over, Creator Confirms

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Penny Dreadful. Read at your own risk!] Penny Dreadful is no more. The Showtime horror series ended its run after three seasons with a surprise series finale Sunday night. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
How I Wrote That Song: Questlove
03:31 — Questlove talks about the meaning behind The Roots' new album title "...And Then You Shoot Your Cousin" and how each of the tracks fit together.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
The Virgin Suicides FLIXe

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:25am
The Black Dahlia HBOSGe

Brian De Palma directed this stylish but convoluted adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about two L.A. cops obsessed with the 1947 murder of an aspiring starlet. Josh Hartnett, Scarlett Johansson, Aaron Eckhart, Hilary Swank, Mia Kirshner, Mike Starr.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:05am
The Virgin Suicides TMC

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college