Josh Hartnett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(260 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green, <em>Penny Dreadful</em>

Penny Dreadful Is Officially Over, Creator Confirms

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Penny Dreadful. Read at your own risk!] Penny Dreadful is no more. The Showtime horror series ended its run after three seasons with a surprise series finale Sunday night. T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful, Season 3
02:00 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
About Penny Dreadful Season 3
02:50 — Confronting new horrors in new lands, the Penny Dreadful crew must each face - and embrace - their own most monstrous selves. But for Vanessa Ives, ac (more…)
How I Wrote That Song: Questlove
03:31 — Questlove talks about the meaning behind The Roots' new album title "...And Then You Shoot Your Cousin" and how each of the tracks fit together.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
Pearl Harbor AMC

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1216 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
Black Hawk Down SHO

An American mission to capture the top aides of a Somali warlord goes awry when enemy forces shoot down two Black Hawk helicopters and surround the soldiers on the ground. The ensuing firefight is a merciless 15-hour ordeal and the longest ground battle in (more…)

I’ll Watch456 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind