Josh Hartnett Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (238 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green
Exclusive Video: Check Out Penny Dreadful's Tragic and Creepy Trailer for Season 2

Um, is that an undead love triangle?

Penny Dreadful
Showtime Pushes Back Premiere of Penny Dreadful Season 2

You'll have to wait for more Vanessa action

Josh Hartnett, Eva Green
Exclusive Penny Dreadful Video: See the Insane Behind-the-Scenes Action in Season 2!

Welcome back to creepy Victorian times!

Josh Hartnett and Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Season 2 Brings a Literal Bloodbath, Witchcraft and… Dancing?!

Who is the Creature waltzing with?

Eva Green
Penny Dreadful Boss Addresses Vanessa's Sexuality, Ethan's Werewolf Origins

Penny Dreadful creator John Logan and stars Josh Hartnett, Reeve Carney, and Harry Treadaway  were o…

Rory Kinnear, Harry Treadaway
Showtime Renews Penny Dreadful for Second Season

Showtime has ordered a second season of Penny Dreadful, the network announced Wednesday. The drama w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Wicker Park HBO

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Fri Apr 3 10:20am
Wicker Park HBOSGe

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Sun Apr 12 4:30pm
The Faculty MAX

The kids at Herrington High make a discovery that confirms their worst suspicions - their teachers are from another planet! As mind-controlling parasites spread from the faculty to the students' bodies, it's up to the ones who are left to save the world!